Many of our attorneys have served as judicial clerks for the United States Supreme Court, Courts of Appeal, District Courts, and the highest state appellate courts across the nation.
The following attorneys are eager to discuss the many benefits that clerkships hold. Please feel free to contact them.
- Alonso, Fernando C.: United States District Court, Southern District of New York
- Bailey, Kaleb: United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas; United States Bankruptcy Court for the Northern District of Illinois
- Beach, Jason M.: United States District Court, Middle District of Georgia
- Bender, Kollin: US Bankruptcy Court for the Western District of North Carolina
-
Boatman, Kathryn E., Supreme Court of Texas and United States Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit
-
Bracken II, Lawrence J.: United States District Court, Eastern District of Virginia
- Brown, Karma B.: United States Court of Federal Claims
- Brown, Tyler P.: Supreme Court of Virginia
- Buoni, Joseph W.: United States Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit; United States Bankruptcy Court, Southern District of Texas
- Calvert, Matthew J.: United States Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit
- Castellanos, María: United States District Court, District of Puerto Rico
- Chumbley, Alex, United States District Court for the Western District of Kentucky
- Clement, Whittington W.: United States District Court, Eastern District of Virginia
- Danon, Samuel A.: United States District Court, Southern District of Florida
- Davidson, Barry R.: United States District Court, Southern District of Florida
-
Davis, Cameron L.: Second Court of Appeals, Texas
- Decker, Timothy G.: United States Court of Federal Claims
- Delionado, John J.: United States District Court, Southern District of Florida
- DeMeo, Lawrence K.: Massachusetts Superior Court
- Demm, Stephen P.: United States District Court, Eastern District of Virginia
- DeWitt, Kimberlee W.: United States Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit
- Dingman, Michael: United States Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit
- Drews, Nicholas: United States District Court, Eastern District of Virginia
- Eckstein, Maya M.: United States Court of Appeals, Fourth Circuit
- Elgie, Tara L.: United States Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Virginia
-
Enninful, Enyonam O-K: Circuit Court for the City of Richmond
-
Faglioni, Kelly L.: Supreme Court of Virginia
- Fairbanks, R. Dennis: Connecticut Supreme Court; United States Court of Appeals, Fourth Circuit
- Feiner, Andrew: United States District Court, Eastern District of New York
- Fuhr, Edward J.: United States Court of Appeals, Sixth Circuit
- Gilman, Neil K.: United States Court of Appeals, District of Columbia Circuit
- Guffy, Philip M.: United States Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of New York
- Harper, Ashley: United States Bankruptcy Court, Southern District of Texas
- Hiltebrand, David C.: United States Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Virginia
- Howell III, George C.: United States District Court, Eastern District of Virginia
- Hughes, David: United States District Court, Southern District of Texas; Supreme Court of Texas
- Isani, Jamie Zysk: United States District Court, Southern District of Florida
- Ketchum, Ryan T.: Supreme Court of Virginia
-
Koyama, Perie R.: United States District Court, District of Maryland
- Klein, M. Christine: United States Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit
- Koelz, Andrew S.: United States District Court, Northern District of Georgia; Circuit Court of Rockingham County in Virginia
- Kostyshak, Leslie: United States District Court, Eastern District of Virginia
-
Lamberson, J. Pierce: United States Court of Appeals, Sixth Circuit
-
Laughinghouse, Tyler: United States District Court, Western District of Virginia
- LeBouef, Crawford C.: US District Court, Southern District of Texas
- Leszinske, Charlotte: District Court of Prince George’s County, Maryland
- Lin, Elbert: Supreme Court of the United States; United States Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; United States District Court, District of Massachusetts
-
Locatelli, Tina: United States Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit
- Long, Nash E.: United States District Court, Middle District of North Carolina
-
Lyle, Abigail M., United States District Court, Southern District of Florida
- MacLeod, Kimberly M.: Supreme Court of Virginia
-
Marcus, Phyllis H.: Court of Appeals of Maryland
- Martin, Jeffrey N.: United States District Court, District of Columbia
- Mattera, Marshall J.: US District Court, Southern District of Florida
- Maynard III, John G.: United States District Court, Middle District of Florida
- Moeller, Gray: Alaska Superior Court
-
Mohler, Brit: United States District Court, Eastern District of Virginia
-
Mortimer, Ann M.: United States District Court, Central District of California
- Northup, Rachel W.: Supreme Court of Virginia
- Nunley, Lonnie D.: United States District Court, Western District of Virginia
- O’Neill Jr., John D. : United States District Court, Eastern District of Virginia
- Paget, Justin: United States Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Virginia
- Pappas, Alex D. : United States District Court, Northern District of Illinois
-
Parker, David: United States Court of Appeals, Third Circuit
- Patterson, J. Steven: United States Court of Appeals, Second Circuit
- Pauly, Katherine: Montana Supreme Court
- Powell III, Lewis F.: United States District Court, Eastern District of Virginia
- Regan, Shawn P.: United States District Court, Southern District of New York
- Rewari, Sona: United States District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania
- Root, Caroline G.: United States District Court, Western District of Kentucky
- Ruby, Rita: United States District Court, Eastern District of Virginia
- Russell, Robin: Supreme Court of Texas
- Saltarelli, Joseph J.: United States District Court, Southern District of New York
- Schneider, John R.: United States District Court, Northern District of Georgia
- Schulte, Tom: United States District Court, Southern District of Florida
- Shebelskie, Michael R.: United States Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit
- Sibley III, George P.: United States Court of Appeals, Fourth Circuit; United States District Court, Eastern District of Virginia
- Sibley, Kendal A.: United States Court of Appeals, Fourth Circuit
- Silverstein, Paul N.: United States District Court, Southern District of New York
- Smith, J. R.: United States Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Virginia
- Staley, Brendan M.: United States District Court, Eastern District of Virginia
- Stefany, Daniel: United States District Court, Eastern District of Virginia; United States Court of Appeals, Fourth Circuit
-
Stellakis, Nicholas D.: Supreme Judicial Court of Massachusetts, Massachusetts Appeals Court, and Massachusetts Superior Court
- Struck, Jacob J.: Massachusetts Superior Court
- Sullivan, C. Randolph: United States District Court, Eastern District of Virginia
- Terry, David Arthur: 68th District Court of Texas
- Trees, Linda C.: Court of Appeals of Virginia
- Wagner, Laura Thayer: United States District Court, Northern District of Florida
- White, Kevin J.: United States District Court, Western District of Texas
-
Williams, Amy McDaniel: United States District Court, Southern District of Georgia
-
Williamson, Holly H.: United States Court of Appeals, Sixth Circuit
- Wright, Brian A. : United States District Court, Western District of Virginia
- Wuebker, Jennifer E.: United States Bankruptcy Court, Western District of Texas